Database Link
click logos to visit sites

"The Laborers' District Council of Ohio provides companies who are signatory with the council. highly skilled, motivated and hardworking individuals who excel insafety, continued education and character and who are all around good citizens. Our laborers benefits are self funded and are completely unsubsidized."

Ralph E. Cole
Business Manager
Ohio Laborers' District Council

Labor Union Locals

 

Laborers Local 245
2220 Center Ridge Street
North Kingsville, Ohio 44068
PH: 440-992-2013
Business Manager: Randall Bates
Secretary-Treasure: Randall Bates
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Randall Bates

Laborers Local 310
3250 Euclid Avenue
Cleveland, Ohio 44115-2520
PH: 216-881-5901
Business Manager: Terry Joyce
SecretaryTreasure :Mike Kearney
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Julie Wilson

Laborers Local 860
3334 Prospect Avenue
Cleveland, Ohio 44115
PH: 216-432-1022
Business Manager: Anthony Liberatore Jr.
Secretary-Treasure: Anthony Liberatore Jr.
Apprenticeship Coordinator: John Perri

Laborers Local 758
2089 North Ridge Road
East Lorain, Ohio 44055
PH: 440-324-6272
Business Manager: Pete Pappas
Secretary-Treasure: Pete Pappas
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Mark Scarberry

Laborers Local 480
P.O. Box 2214, 1025 W. Perkins Ave.
Sandusky, Ohio 44870
PH: 419-626-0793
Business Manager: Brian Francis
Secretary-Treasure: Tim Titchenell
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Tim Titchenell

Laborers Local 500
2270 Ashland Ave.
Toledo, Ohio 43620
PH: 419-243-3279
Business Manager: Phillip Copeland
Secretary-Treasure: Anthony Coleman
Apprenticeship Coordinator: John Carter

Laborers Local 574
1585 Harding Highway East
Marion, Ohio 43302
PH: 740-382-4136
Business Manager: Gary Bretz
Secretary-Treasure: Gary Bretz
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Dustin Strausbaugh

Laborers Local 894
720 Wolf Ledges
Akron, Ohio 44311
PH: 330-535-6145
Business Manager: Bill Orr
Secretary-Treasure: Vern Floyd
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Beth Stout

Laborers Local 935
465 W. Market St.
Warren, Ohio 44481
PH: 330-395-5105
Business Manager: Jodfrey Stringer
Secretary-Treasure: Reginald Christian
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Reginald Christian

Laborers Local 125
4178 Market Street
Youngstown, Ohio 44512
PH: 330-783-3124
Business Manager: Rocky DiGennaro
Secretary-Treasure: Robert Jones
Apprenticeship Coordinator: John Watkins

Laborers Local 1015
1121 W. Tuscarawas St.
Canton, Ohio 44702
PH: 330-453-8915
Business Manager: Kurt Mayle
Secretary-Treasure: Dwayne Mayle
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Jacob Croston Jr.

 

Laborers Local 1216
821 Park Avenue West
Mansfield, Ohio 44906
PH: 419-524-5202
Business Manager: Perry Johnson
Secretary-Treasure: Perry Johnson
Apprenticeship Coordinator:

Laborers Local 329
P.O. Box 225, 4580 South Dixie Highway
Lima, Ohio 45806
PH: 419-999-2727
Business Manager: Earl Grigsby
Secretary-Treasure: Timothy Luce Wireman
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Earl Grigsby

Laborers Local 134
150 North River Street
Newcomerstown, Ohio 43832
PH: 740-498-6414
Business Manager: Tim Mulford
Secretary-Treasure: Tim Mulford
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Jan Foshe

Laborers Local 809
P.O. Box 67, 306 Adams St.
Steubenville, Ohio 43952
PH: 740-282-0771
Business Manager: Clint Powell
Secretary-Treasure: Chris Brown
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Clint Powell

Laborers Local 530
40 N. Fourth St., 208 Masonic Temple
Zanesville, Ohio 43701
PH: 740-453-1214
Business Manager: Dan Foshee
Secretary-Treasure: Dan Foshee
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Jan Foshee

Laborers Local 423
620 Alum Creek Dr.
Columbus, Ohio 43205
PH: 614-252-1093
Business Manager: Robert McCaskill
Secretary-Treasure: James Green
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Mark Lynsky

Laborers Local 1410
2228 E. Third St.
Dayton, Ohio 45403
PH: 937-254-6172
Business Manager: Fred Jones Jr.
Secretary-Treasure: Joe Barnes
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Darrell Kelsey

Laborers Local 534
5527 Hamilton – Middletown Rd.
Middletown, Ohio 45044
PH: 513-423-5533
Business Manager: Ray Hipsher
Secretary-Treasure: Saundra Napier
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Jerry Bowling

Laborers Local 639
P.O. Box 639, 277 Gillman St.
Marietta, Ohio 45750
PH: 740-373-5859
Business Manager: Roger Leasure
Secretary-Treasure: Roger Leasure                                                                                  
Apprenticeship Coordinator: John Edleblute

Laborers Local 83
P.O. Box 867, 2032 8th St.
Portsmouth, Ohio 45662
PH: 740-354-3224
Business Manager: Gary Coleman
Secretary-Treasure: Gary Coleman
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Adrian Harrison

Laborers Local 265
3457 Montgomery Road
Cincinnati, Ohio 45207
PH: 513-221-5260
Business Manager: John H. Phillips
Secretary-Treasure: Anthony Brice
Apprenticeship Coordinator: Larry Thompson